Catalogue 89 Africa, academic and scholarly titles.

Michael Graves-Johnston, 54 Stockwell Park Road, London SW9 0DA, U.K.

www.Graves-Johnston.com

1.         A Plan for the Mechanized Production of Groundnuts in East and Central Africa.  Presented by the Minister of Food to Parliament by Command of His Majesty February, 1947.  [Cmd. 7030]  London: His MajestyÕs Stationery Office, 1947   Wrpps, Med.8vo.  48pp.  folding map. 
Written by A. J. Wakefield, D. L. Martin and J. Rosa.  The paper of the survey which introduced
the Groundnuts scheme.  Daryell FordeÕs copy with his signature on the upper wrapper.                                                                                                                                   £
36.00

2.         ABRAHAM, R. C.  A Dictionary of the Tiv Language.  London: Published on behalf of the Government of Nigeria by the Crown Agents for the Colonies, 1940   8vo.  ix,331pp. 
A very nice copy in the publisherÕs brown cloth.                                                                              £ 60.00

3.         ABRAHAMS, R. G.  The Peoples of Greater Unyamwezi, Tanzania.  (Nyamwezi, Sukuma, Sumbwa, Kimbu, Konongo).  Ethnographic Survey of Africa, Edited by Daryll Forde.  East
Central Africa, Part XVII.  London: International African Institute, 1967  
Wrpps, Med.8vo. 
ix,95pp.  folding map, biblio., index.                                                                   £ 30.00

4.         ABU-LUGHOD, Ibrahim (Ed.).  African Themes.  Northwestern University Studies in Honor of Gwendolen M. Carter.  Evanston: Program of African Studies Northwestern University, 1975  
Wrpps, Med.8vo.  xi,234pp.  frontispiece, biblio. 
With 12 contributions.                                      £ 18.00

5.         ADEWOYE, Omoniyi.  The Judicial System in Southern Nigeria, 1854-1954.  Law and Justice in a Dependency.  Ibadan History Series, General Editor J. F. A. Ajayi.  Atlantic Highlands: Humanities Press, 1977   8vo.  xiii,331pp.  4 plates, map, appendix, biblio., index, dw.                                                                    £ 25.00

6.         African Arts.  Published quarterly by the University of California.  Vols. I-XXIII, Nos. 1-90, 1967-1990.  Los Angeles: U.C.L.A., 1967-1990   Wrpps, 4to.  On average 100pp. each.  Numerous articles, plates, illustrations, and maps, (some coloured).  Also with 7 indexes, from 1967-1988. 
An excellent set in the original wrappers of this important journal.                                             £
1,500.00

7.         AJAYI, J. F. Ade.  Christian Missions in Nigeria, 1841-1891: The Making of a New Elite.  Ibadan History Series.  Evanston: Northwestern University Press 1965, Second Impression, 1969   8vo.  xvi,317pp. 4 illustrations, 5 maps, biblio., index, dw.                                                                                             £ 30.00

8.         AJAYI, J. F. Ade & Robert Smith.  Yoruba Warfare in the Nineteenth Century.  Cambridge: at the University Press in association with the Institute of African Studies University of Ibadan, 1964   8vo.  x,160pp. plate, 6 maps, biblio., index, dw. 
Ņ...comprises a detailed account of the Ijaye war of 1860-65 and a general study of Yoruba warfare from 1817 to 1893, together with a report on the Egba army in 1861 by Captain Jones, a British Officer serving at that time with the 2nd West Indian Regiment in Yoruba country.Ó                                                                  £ 30.00

9.         AKINJOGBIN, I. A.  Dahomey and its Neighbours, 1708-1818.  Cambridge: University Press,
1967   8vo.  xi,234pp. frontispiece, 6 maps, biblio., index, dw.                                                         £
30.00

10.      ALAGOA, Ebiegberi Joe.  The Small Brave City-State:  A history of Nembe-Brass in the Niger Delta.  Ibadan: Ibadan University Press, and Madison: University of Wisconsin Press, 1964  
8vo.  xiii,173pp. 2 plates, 3 maps, biblio., index, dw.                                                                        £
36.00

11.      ALEXANDRE, P. et J. Binet.  Le Groupe dit Pahouin, (Fang-Boulou-Beti).  Monographies Ethnologiques Africaines publiees sous le patronage de lÕInstitut International Africain. 
Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1958   Wrpps, Roy.8vo. 
viii,152pp. folding ethnological map, biblio., index.                                                                           £
30.00

12.      ALIMEN, H.  The Prehistory of Africa.  Translated by A. H. Broderick.  London: Hutchinson, 1957   Med 8vo.  xviii,438pp. 25 plates, 169 illustrations, index.  The Winterton copy with his bookplate,
a very nice copy in the publisherÕs brown cloth with the dustwrapper.                                           £
36.00

13.      AMERY, H. F. S.  English-Arabic Vocabulary for the use of Officials in the Anglo-Egyptian Sudan.  Compiled in the Intelligence Department of the Egyptian Army by Captain H. F. S. Amery, The Black Watch - (Attached E. A.)  Cairo: El-Mokattam Printing Office, 1905   Small 4to.  xiii,456p.  appendices, seperate Arabic title page and eulogy.    The Winterton copy with his bookplate,
upper hinge cracked, covers rubbed, a good copy in the publisherÕs black quarter calf.                                                                                                                                         £
75.00

14.      AMES, David W. and Anthony V. King.  Glossary of Hausa Music and its Social Contexts.  Evanston: Northwestern University Press, 1971   Med.8vo.  xiii,184pp.  18 plates, index.                                                                                             £ 25.00

15.      Anglo-African, The.  Vol. I.  No. 10.  Lagos, Saturday, August 8, 1863.  Lagos: Printed and Published by Robert Campbell, Editor and Proprietor, 1863   Folio.  4pp.  A weekly newspaper, this issue contains details of shipping, Government notices, items for sale, local news including news of the war between Abboekuta and Dahomey, etc.   Some creasing and paper a little browned and stained.                                                                                                                £ 100.00

16.      Anyamesem Anase Kyerew Kronkron Apannedaw ne Apamfoforo nsem Twi kasa mu.  The Holy Bible translated from the original tongues into the Asante and Fante language called Tshi, Gold Coast, West Africa.  London: British and Foreign Bible Society, 1928   8vo.  ii,830 + 271pp. 
Comprising both the Old and New Testament.  Some worming on preliminary and last few pages, chiefly in the margins, recased in the publisherÕs black cloth with the contemporary signature of
A. C. Russell, D.O. Ashanti to the head of title page.                                                                       £
75.00

17.      ARDENER, Edwin.  Coastal Bantu of the Cameroons.  (The Kpe-Mboko, Duala-Limba and Tanga-Yasa groups of the British and French Trusteeship Territories of the Cameroons).  Ethnographic Survey of Africa, Edited by Daryll Forde.  Western Africa Part XI.  London: International African Institute, 1956   Wrpps, Med.8vo.  viii,116pp. folding map, biblio., index.                                     £ 36.00

18.      ARMBRUSTER, Charles Hubert.  Dongolese Nubian.  A Grammar.  (and)  A Lexicon.  In two volumes.  By the Late Charles Hubert Armbruster.  Cambridge: at the University Press, 1960, 1965   4to.  (1).  A Grammar.  xxxi,461pp. index.    (2).  A Lexicon.  Nubian-English, English-Nubian.  xvi,268pp.    A very nice set in the publisherÕs dark blue cloth.                                                        £ 75.00

19.      ARMSTRONG, A. Leslie.  Rhodesian Archaeological Expedition (1929):  Excavations in Bambata Cave and Researches on Prehistoric sites in Southern Rhodesia.  London: Reprinted from the Journal of the Royal Anthropological Institute, Vol. LXI, 1931   Wrpps, 4to. 
239-276pp. 10 plates, (2 colour, 1 folding), 15 text-illustrations.                                                     £ 25.00

20.      ARMSTRONG, Lilias E.  The Phonetic and Tonal Structure of Kikuyu.  By Lilias E. Armstrong, B.A., Late Reader in Phonetics, University College, London.  London: Published for the International African Institute by the Oxford University Press, 1940   Med.8vo.  xviii,363pp. appendix, torn dw.  ŅBesides being an indispensable practical handbook, the work is an outstanding contribution to Bantu philology and to general linguistics.Ó - from the dustwrapper blurb.  ŅA minutely detailed account of a language such as Miss Armstrong gives here would not have been possible without the aid of an interested, patient, and critical native assistant.  Miss Armstrong was most fortunate in having such a one in Mr. Jomo Kenyatta.Ó  The Winterton copy with his bookplate, light foxing to preliminary pages, dustwrapper torn and marked, a very nice copy in the publisherÕs dark blue cloth.                                                             £ 60.00

21.      ARNOT, F. S.  Missionary travels in Central Africa.  With introduction by W. H. Bennet.  Bath: Office of ŅEchoes of ServiceÓ, and London: Alfred Holness, 1914   8vo.  xix,159pp.  photogravure frontispiece and 16 illustrations, 5 maps, appendix, index.  Missionary work in Zambia and Angola.  In the original red cloth, spine slightly faded and a few marks on the upper board.                                                                                                                                       £ 40.00

22.      ARNOT, Fred. S.  Garenganze; or, Seven YearsÕ Pioneer Mission Work in Central Africa.  With Twenty Illustrations, and an Original Map prepared by yhe Royal Geographical Society.  London: James E. Hawkins, nd.  (1889)   8vo.  xi,276pp. frontispiece and 18 plates and illustrations, 2 text maps, coloured folding map, index.    Signature of Louisa Barratt dated 1890 to front endpaper,
a very nice copy of the first edition in the publisherÕs blue cloth-backed printed boards.                                                                                                                                  £
125.00

23.      ASHANTI, Gold Coast.  Circulars issued by Judicial Adviser, Chief Commissioner and Judicial Adviser (Ashanti).  [So titled in typescript and manuscript on the upper board].  Cloth backed paper covered boards, Roy.8vo. 
An interesting compilation of papers assembled by A. C. Russell, District Officer Ashanti.  Consisting of 83 leaves, some in typescript, some printed by the Government Printer, and a few in manuscript.  The papers date from 1945 to 1952 and deal with Akan law and the Native Courts.                                                         £ 100.00

24.      Association Senegalaise pour lÕEtude du Quaternaire de lÕOuest Africain.  Bulletin de Liaison 12, 13, 14-15 and 25, 26.  In five volumes.  Dakar: ASEQUA, 1966 - 1970   Wrpps, 4to. 
(1).  No.12 - Novembre 1966.  29pp.    (2).  No.13 - Mars 1967.  26pp.   
(3).  No. 14-15 - Juin 1967.  36pp.    (4).  No.25 - Mars 1970.  122pp.  11 maps, biblio.   
(5).  No.26 - Juin 1970.  78pp.  3 maps, biblio.                                                                                 £
25.00

25.      AYOY, Henry Okello.  A History of the Luo-Abasuba of Western Kenya from A.D. 1760-1940.  Nairobi: Kenya Literature Bureau, 1979   Wrpps, 8vo.  xvi,214pp. biblio.                                                                                                                       £ 25.00

26.      BAKER, C. A.  JohnstonÕs Administration, 1891-1897.  A history of the British Central Africa Administration.  Malawi Government, Ministry of Local Government, Department of Antiquities Publication No. 9.  February, 1971.  Zomba: Government Press, 1970   Wrpps, Cr.4to.  134pp. frontispiece and numerous illustrations, 2 maps, biblio., appendix.                                                  £ 25.00

27.      BARNES, J. A.  Marriage in a Changing Society:  A Study in Structural Change among the Fort Jameson Ngoni.  The Rhodes-Livingstone Papers No 20.  Cape Town: Oxford University Press,
1951   Wrpps, 8vo.  141pp.  4 plates, 14 tables, biblio., index                                                          £
18.00

28.      BASKERVILLE, Mrs. George.  The Flame Tree; and other Folk-Lore stories from Uganda. 
With illustrations by Mrs. E. G. Morris.  London: The Sheldon Press, nd.  (1925)   Cr.8vo. 
viii,113pp.  8 plates, chipped dw. 
A nice copy in the black and yellow decorated grey cloth
with the matching dust-wrapper.                                                                                                       £
36.00

29.      BASKERVILLE, Mrs. George.  The King of the Snakes and other Folk-lore Stories from Uganda.  Illustrated by Mrs. E. G. Morris.  London: The Sheldon Press, Kampala: The Uganda Bookshop, 1922   Cr.8vo.  viii,88pp.  4 plates.  The Winterton copy with his bookplate, a very nice copy in the publisherÕs grey cloth with the yellow and black pictorial decoration to upper cover and spine.                                                                                                                                  £ 36.00

30.      BASSET, AndrŽ.  La Langue Berbre.  Handbook of African Languages, Part 1.  Oxford: Published for the International African Institute by the Oxford University Press, 1952   Wrpps, Med.8vo.  iii,72pp.  6 maps in text, folding map in pocket, biblio.                                                                                                             £ 30.00

31.      BEATTIE, J.H. and R.G. Lienhardt (Ed.).  Studies in Social Anthropology.  Essays in memory of E. E. Evans-Pritchard by his former Oxford Colleagues.  Oxford: At The Clarendon Press, 1975   8vo.  xi,394pp.  5 plates, biblio., index, dw.  With a presentation inscription from Godfrey Lienhardt.                                                                                                                                            £ 25.00

32.      BEATTIE, John.  The Nyoro State.  Oxford: At The Clarendon Press, 1971   8vo.  xiii,280pp.  8 plates, 4 maps, 3 figures, glossary, biblio., index, dw. 
ŅNyoro was the oldest of the four traditional kingdoms of Uganda.Ó  Ex-Oxford University Press PrinterÕs Library copy with their bookplate and stamp to verso of title page.                                                                                                               £ 25.00

33.      BEATTIE, John, (Ed.).  Spirit Mediumship and Society in Africa.  Editied bu John Beattie and
John Middleton.  Foreword by Raymond Firth.  London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969   8vo.  xxx,310pp. 13 plates, map, biblio., index, dw. 
With thirteen contributions concerning West, East,
and Southern Africa.                                                                                                                           £
25.00

34.      BEIDELMAN, T. O.  The Matrilineal Peoples of Eastern Tanzania.  (Zaramo, Luguru, Kaguru, Ngulu, etc.)  Ethnographic Survey of Africa, Edited by Daryll Forde.  East Central Africa Part XVI.  London: International African Institute, 1967   Wrpps, Med.8vo. 
xiv,94pp. folding map, biblio., index.                                                                                                 £
30.00

35.      BEIER, Ulli.  Yoruba Beaded Crowns.  Sacred Regalia of the Olokuku of Okuku.  Ethnographic Arts and Cutlure Series, 1.  London: Ethnographica, In association with the National Museum, Lagos, 1982   Square 8vo.  v,114pp. numerous plates and illustrations, (12 colour), index, dw.                                                               £ 100.00

36.      BEQUAERT, Maurice.  Les Fouilles de Jean Colette a Kalina.  Bruxelles: Annales du MusŽe du Congo Belge Tervueren, Anthropologie et PrŽhistoire Tome I. - Fascicule 2, 1938   loose in portfolio as issued, Folio.  29-88pp.  13 plates, index.                                                                                                                                       £ 40.00

37.      BEYER, G.  A Handbook of the Pedi-Transvaal Suto Language.  Practical Grammar with Exercises , Phrases, Dialogues and Vocabularies.  By Rev. G. Beyer of the Berlin Mission.  Morija: Sesuto Book Depot, 1920   Cr.8vo.  iv,99pp.  ŅPedi is the language of the Bapedi, one of the chief Sotho (Suto) tribes in the Transvaal.Ó - from the preface.  Covers slightly marked and discoloured, ownership signature of Edward J. Pulsford dated August 1924 to the front free endpaper,
a very nice copy of the first edition in the publisherÕs green cloth.                                                   £
75.00

38.      Bibliographie Ethnographique du Congo Belge et des regions avoisinantes 1925-1930.  Musee du Congo Belge.  Publications du Bureau de Documentation Ethnographique, SŽrie 1. - Bibliographies, Vol. 1.  Bruxelles: En Vente Chez Falk Fils, 1931   Contemporary half cloth, Med.8vo. 
xi,358pp.    Covers rather rubbed, a good copy in a binderÕs blue half cloth.                                    £
30.00

39.      Bibliographie Ethnographique du Congo Belge et des Regions Avoisinantes 1939.  Publications du Bureau de documentation ethnographique.  Serie 1., Vol. III, Fasc. 4.  Bruxelles: Musee du
Congo Belge, 1941   Wrpps, Med.8vo.  136pp.                                                                                £
25.00

40.      BISHOP, Walter W. & J. Desmond Clark.  Background to Evolution in Africa.  Chicago: University of Chicago Press 1967, Second impression, 1968   Roy.8vo.  x,935pp. numerous illustrations and maps, biblio., index, dw. 
The Winterton copy with his bookplate, a very nice copy in the publisherÕs cloth.                                                                                                                                                   £ 30.00

41.      BISS, Capt. Harold C. J.  The Relief of Kumasi.  With sixteen illustrations and plans and a map.  By Capt. Harold C. J. Biss, West African Frontier Force.  London: Methuen & Co., Second edition, 1901   Cr.8vo.  xv,315pp.  16 plates, folding map.  A very nice copy in the publisherÕs red cloth.                                          £ 125.00

42.      BITTREMIEUX, Leo.  Mayombsch Idioticon.  Congo-Bobliotheek. Bestuurders: V. Denijn en Ed. De Jonghe, Nos. X-XI. In two volumes.  Gent: Drukkerij Erasmus, 1923   Cloth backed boards with original printed wrappers laid on, 8vo.  (1).  A tot en met MupÕesukila.  416pp.  plate, map.   
(2).  MupÕioka tot einde met twee kaarten.  417-821pp.  numerous illustrations, 2 folding maps.   
Very good ex-library copies, each volume with the signature of Alice Werner to upper wrapper.                                                                                                                              £
40.00

43.      BLEEK, D. F. (Ed.).  The Mantis and His Friends.  Bushman Folklore.  Collected by the Late
Dr. W. H. I. Bleek and the Late Dr. Lucy C. Lloyd.  Edited by D. F. Bleek.  Illustrated with many reproductions of Bushman drawings. 
Cape Town: T. Maskew Miller, and London and
Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1923   Cr.4to.  xi,68pp.  7 illustrations, glossary, dw.   
Pages v-viii creased, a very nice copy in the publisherÕs cloth.                                                         £
60.00

44.      BLEEK, Dr. W. H. I.  The Natal Diaries of Dr. W. H. I. Bleek, 1855-1856.  Translated from the German with some additional material and notes by O. H. Spohr.  Cape Town: Published for the Friends of the South African Library by A. A. Balkema, 1965   Med.8vo. 
vii,117pp.  16 plates, epilogue, biblio., index.                                                                                    £
36.00

45.      BLEEK, Wm. H. J.  The Languages of Mosambique.  Vocabularies of the Dialects of Lourenzo Marques, Inhambane, Sofala, Tette, Sena, Quellimane, Mosambique, Cape Delgado, Anjoane, The Marvi, Mudsau, &c.  Drawn up from the Manuscripts of Dr. Wm. Peters, M. Berl. Acad., by Dr. Wm. H. J. Bleek, Member of the German Oriental Society.  London: Printed by Harrison and Sons, 1856   Contemporary quarter morocco, oblong Cr.8vo.  xix,403pp.  index.   
A signed letter from the author dated 27 June 1857 is bound-in, addressed to Chevalier A. du Prat, H. F. M. Arbitrator, Mixed Commission: ŌSir, His excellency the Governor has desired me to forward to you a copy of a vocabulary of the languages of Mosambique, drawn up by me and published by the Foreign Office, hoping that you will find the book usefulÕ.  From the library of Quentin Keynes, covers slightly rubbed around the extremities, a very nice copy in a contemporary black quarter morocco with marbled boards.  COPAC lists six copies and OCLC lists two copies.    ŅDr. Bleek observes that Dr. Wilhelm Peters visited Portuguese South-east Africa in 1842 and remained there
six years engaged in studying the languages of the country.Ó - [Mendelssohn: I, 132]                                                                                                                                            £
1,250.00

46.      BOAHEN, A. Adu.  Britain, the Sahara, and the Western Sudan, 1788-1861.  Oxford Studies in African Affairs.  Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1964   8vo. 
xiii,268pp. 5 maps, (3 folding), biblio., index, dw.                                                                             £
30.00

47.      BODLEY, R. V. C.  The Warrior Saint.  London: Robert Hale Limited, 1954   8vo.  302pp. illustration, map, biblio., index, chipped dw. 
ŅLawrence of Arabia had a counterpart in Charles de Foucauld - scapegrace worldling, then ascetic monk - whose almost unbelievable adventures of the flesh and the spirit led him to a living faith and
a martyrÕs death in a remote oasis of the Sahara.  This is his story.Ó  - from the dustwrapper.                                                                                                                                £
25.00

48.      BOHANNAN, Paul.  Justice and Judgment Among the Tiv.  London: Published for the International African Institute by the Oxford University Press, 1957   8vo. 
xiii,221pp. 4 plates, index, chipped dw.                                                                                             £
25.00

49.      BONARDI, Pierre.  La RŽpublique du Niger: Naissance dÕun ƒtat.  Paris: A. P. D., 1960   Wrpps, Roy.8vo.   97pp.  plates and maps, appendices.  Mumber 8 of and edition of 50 numbered copies. 
A very nice copy in the publisherÕs wrappers.                                                                                  £
50.00

50.      BOURGEOIS, R.  Banyrwanda et Barundi.  LÕevolution du contrat de bail a cheptel au Ruanda-Urundi.  AcadŽmie Royale des Sciences Coloniales.  Classe des Sciences Morales et Politiques.  MŽmoires in-8. Nouvelle sŽrie.  Tome IX, fasc. 4. (Ethnographie).  Bruxelles: Academie Royale, 1958   Wrpps, Med.8vo.  60pp.  biblio.    From a University Library with several large stamps.                                                                                                                                       £ 25.00

51.      BOWERS, David.  Cassock, Band and Hymn-Book too.  An autobiography of a family in Africa from pioneering mission days to the present.  Written and illustrated by David Bowers.  Foreword by Sarah Nalubowa Kavuma Musisi.  Lewes: The Book Guild Ltd., 1991   8vo.  192pp. plates and illustrations, appendix, dw.    Covering three generations of missionary work in Uganda and Kenya.  The Winterton copy with his bookplate, signed by the author on the title page, a very nice copy.                                                                                         £ 25.00

52.      BOXER, C. R.  Salvador de S‡ and the Struggle for Brazil and Angola 1602-1.  London: University of London, The Athlone Press, 1952   8vo.  xvi,444pp.  10 plates, 7 maps, appendix, biblio., glossary, index, dw.                                              £ 60.00

53.      BOYLE, Laura.  Diary of a Colonial OfficerÕs Wife.  London: Collins, 1970   8vo.  x,175pp.  4 plates, map.  The diary of of a Ashanti District CommissionerÕs wife for a year from August 1916. 
A very nice copy in the publisherÕs green cloth.                                                                                £
36.00

54.      BRACKENBURY, Henry.  The Ashanti War:  A Narrative.  Prepared from the Official Documents by Permission of Major-General Sir Garnet Wolseley.  With Maps and Plans Compiled from the Staff-Surveys, Reports of Special Commissioners to Native Kings, and other Official Sources by  Harry Cooper, Lieut. 47th Regt.  In Two Volumes.  Edinburgh and London: William Blackwood and Sons, 1874   8vo.   (1.)  xi,428pp.  frontispiece of a facsimile of letter from Amanquatia, 2 folding maps.    (2.)  vi,367pp.  frontispiece of a sketch of the camp on the River Prah, 1 folding map in the text
and 1 (of 2) folding maps, in the pocket of the rear board, appendix.   
Lacking the coloured folding map from the pocket of volume II, a very nice set,
carefully recased in the publishers blind stamped red cloth.                                                            £
275.00

55.      BRENTJES, Burchard.  Fels- und Hšhlenbilder Afrikas.  Leipzig: Koehler & Amelang, 1965   Square, 8vo.  173pp.  26 plates, (4 coloured), 58 text illustrations, map, biblio., index.                                                                                                         £ 25.00

56.      BREUTZ, P.-L.  The Tribes of Mafeking District.  Department of Native Affairs.  Ethnological Publication No. 32.  Pretoria: Government Printer, 1955   Wrpps, Med.8vo. 
315pp. coloured folding map, biblio., index.                                                                                      £
30.00

57.      BREUTZ, P.-L.  The Tribes of the Districts of Kuruman and Postmasburg.  Department of Bantu Administration and Development.  Ethnological Publication No. 49.  Pretoria: Government
Printer, 1963   Wrpps, Med.8vo.  258pp.  3 maps, (1 folding), index.                                              £
30.00

58.